Haile Village Center

haile-village

 

Welcome to Haile Plantation Village Center! This directory can help you locate your favorite local Haile businesses. Learn more about the Haile Village Farmers Market which meets each Saturday in the Haile Village Center. Find happy hour specials and gourmet treats at Limerock Road Neighborhood Grill, Volcanic Sushi & Sake and The Queens Arms Pub and Haile Village Bistro. For date night, check out the newest Urban Italian Restaurant in Gainesville getting rave reviews, Fresco Pizza and Pasta and for the perfect cupcake, smoothly, pastry or specialty coffee stop in at our local coffee house, Patticakes.

River Cross Church offers worship service each Sunday morning at Plantation Hall at the Haile Village Center. Regular service times are Sunday at 9:30am and 11am. During the week all your business needs can also be met through a wide variety of legal, real estate, financial and insurance professionals. Haile Village Center also offers boutique and jewelery shops, beauty services, doctors, dentists, orthodontists, psychologists, the Haile Plantation Animal Clinic and a preschool.

ARCHITECTURE

B – Jennifer Langford, AIA, CNU, PA…..371-7187

B – The Sustainable Design Group…..327-3899

 

COMMUNITY

C – Haile Equestrian…..665-7433

C – Haile Village Farmers Market…..904-524-9705

D – The Creek-River Cross Church…..378-9793

 

DANCE

B – Cameron Dancenter…..335-7785

 

DINING

A – Haile Village Bistro…..378-0721

D – Limerock Road Neighborhood Grill…..240-6228

C – Patticakes…..376-1332

A – The Queens Arms Pub…..378-0721

D – Volcanic Sushi & Sake…..363-6226

 

EDUCATION

C – Abacus Learning Center…..376-1492

A – La Escuela Spanish Learning Center…..514-4409

 

EVENT SERVICES

D – Cacciatore Catering…..692-0701

D – Plantation Hall…..378-9793

 

FINANCIAL

B – AORDA American Optimal Decisions Inc.…..213-3457

B – Holloway Wealth Management…..337-8177

C – Markey Wealth Management…..338-1560

A – SunTrust Bank…..339-7200

A – Tillman Hartley, LLC…..335-9015

 

FURNISHINGS & GIFTS

B – The Perfect Gift…..375-8000

 

HEALTH & BEAUTY

E – CJ’s Hair and Nail Salon…..331-0400

E – Haile Barber Shop…..374-2005

B – Haile Village Spa & Salon…..335-5025

B – Hang Ten Nail Design…..331-5545

F – Salon PhD Kathryn Harris…..338-1011

B – Sarah’s Hair Studio…..226-6909

 

JEWELRY

C – Sander’s Jewelers…..331-6100

 

LEGAL

F – Law Offices of Allan H. Kaye, P.A……375-0816

C – Law Offices of Steven Kalishman…..376-8600

A – Mark J. Fraser, Attorney at Law…..367-0444

A – Mowitz Law & Title…..533-5035

B – Niesen, Price, Worthy, Campo P.A.…..373-9031

D – Warner, Sechrest & Butts, P.A…..373-5922

A – White & Crouch, P.A.…..372-1011

 

MEDICAL

D – Alix L. Baxter, M.D., P.A. Psychiatry and Psychotherapy…..373-2525

F – Benet Clinical Assessment…..375-2545

F – CFK Cardiac Tech, LLC…..332-3760

C – Fetal Flix…..358-1168

C – Galvan Acupuncture and Herbal Medicine…..327-3561

A – Haile Endodontics…..374-2999

F – Haile Medical Group…..367-9602

A – Haile Plantation Family Dental…..375-6116

E – Haile Plantation Family Medicine (UF)…..265-0944

C – Infectious Disease Consultants…..375-0008

C – Kids Only Dental…..335-7777

F – Linda Goodwin PhD, LMHC, Counselor…..215-5638

D – Lori Libert Physical Therapy…..222-1583

F – Speech & Language Center at Haile Plantation…..284-3323

F – The Haile Psychiatry & Psychotherapy Group…..337-0551

F – Village Psychiatry & Therapy…..519-5992

B – William E. Beaty PhD, Psychologist…..331-5520

 

PET CARE

A – Haile’s Angels Pet Rescue…..505-0302

A – Haile Plantation Animal Clinic…..377-6003

C – Shampoodles By Jan…..336-7236

A – Sweet Paws Bakery…..317-1044

 

REAL ESTATE

B – Bosshardt Realty Services…..336-6611

C – Coldwell Banker, M.M. Parrish Realtors…..335-4999

A – Haile Plantation Sales & Information Center…..335-4999

F – Henderson Real Estate…..339-3478

C – Management Specialist Services…..335-7848

D – Premier Management Associates…..379-4641

F – Rabell Realty Group…..559-8820

A – Thomas Group Realty…..226-8228

 

INSURANCE

B – AmeriLife Insurance Marketing…..371-8213

C – Brightway Insurance, The Moffat Agency…..519-1900

B – Homestead Insurance…..505-6565

B – New York Life…..379-8171

 

TECHNOLOGY

A – Advanced Turbine Support…..333-9767

B – E-Tech Services…..332-3200

B – JGM Consulting Agriculture Engineers…..371-4655